Find an Appraiser

To find an appraiser, scroll through or search the list below. To obtain additional information about an appraiser, click on the “details” link located next to the appraiser’s name.

Name: Last FirstDesignationCity & StatePhoneDiscipline
Armbrust, Carolyn detailsASAWestport, CT203-226-3064Business Valuation
Becket, Peter detailsASALakeville, CT860-435-0207Business Valuation
Bowen, Paul detailsAMHartford, CT860-722-5703Machinery & Technical Specialties
Buckley, FrancisASANiantic, CT860-739-3060Real Property
Burke, BrianASAWestbrook, CT860-399-8288Business Valuation
Clayton, NelsonASAOld Lyme, CT860-434-7277Personal Property
Cogley, Paul ASAProvidence, RI401-278-8036Machinery & Technical Specialties
Cohen, Neil ASAWest Hartford, CT860-232-2247Gems & Jewelry
Cosgrove, Maureen detailsASANew Haven, CT 203-466-8360Business Valuation
Coyne, CharlesASAWest Hartford, CT860-233-6552Business Valuation
Davidson, PeterASAEssex, CT860-388-1575Real Property
DeCusati, Joseph detailsASANew Haven, CT203-466-8362Business Valuation
DelGrego, John detailsASANew Haven, CT203-789-1040Business Valuation
DePaola, Leo detailsASANaugatuck, CT203-494-7928Machinery & Technical Specialties
DiProspero, MichaelASABranford, CT203-483-2227Machinery & Technical Specialties
Edgerton, WilliamASADarien, CT 203-857-0240Personal Property
Fanelli, ThomasASADanbury, CT203-749-6634Machinery & Technical Specialties
Fusco, DanielASANewtown, CT203-788-3901Business Valuation
Gagliardi, Thomas detailsAMGuilford, CT203-458-0709Machinery & Technical Specialties
Heyse, KennethASAWallingford, CT203-265-1193Machinery & Technical Specialties
Indorf, Paul ASAChester, CT860-391-3001Gems & Jewelry
Katz, MitchellASADanbury, CT203-749-3619Machinery & Technical Specialties
Korobov, Vladimir detailsASA, CPANew Haven, CT203-466-8363Business Valuation
Kramer, JohnASAWest Hartford, CT860-561-6807Business Valuation
Langner, StuartASANorwalk, CT 203-434-4071Business Valuation
LeFebvre, MichaelASAFairfield, CT203-558-1852Machinery & Technical Specialties
Mazzalupo, MarcASABranford, CT 203-483-2222Machinery & Technical Specialties
Peer, David detailsASANew Haven, CT203-789-1040Business Valuation
Pia, Kenneth detailsASANew Haven, CT203-466-8401Business Valuation
Pierson, J. L. detailsASADarien, CT203-325-2703Business Valuation
Piletz, Steven detailsASAEllington CT860-726-7885Machinery & Technical Specialties
Pratesi, Edward ASAWest Hartford, CT860-519-5648Business Valuation
Ranieri, JamesASAOrange, CT203-795-7500Machinery & Technical Specialties
Shaw, EverettASAWestbrook, CT 860-399-8288Business Valuation
Shippee, PatriciaASAOld Lyme, CT860-434-5108Personal Property
Spratlin, SamuelAMWethersfield, CT860-436-4032Machinery & Technical Specialties
Strickland, Charles detailsAMNew Haven, CT203-789-1040Business Valuation
Woods, JohnASASouth Windsor, CT860-289-3927Personal Property